Hobie 16 Nationals – Results

Hobie 16 Nationals 2014 winners

Roxanne & Blaine Dodds

Results as of 8:36 on March 24, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

BowNumber

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

Nett

1st 25 888 KYC Blaine Dodds Roxanne Dodds 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0
2nd 24 1001 KYC William Edwards Lucinda Edwards (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0
3rd 15 109132 FHBSC Belinda Hayward Ryan Hayward 6.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 35.0
4th 13 107669 ABYC Robert Archibald Alexa Archibald (9.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 45.0
5th 22 109154 KYC Douglas Edwards Pippy Edwards 5.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 50.0
6th 6 91067 BYC Ewald Erasmus Mark Teasdale 8.0 4.0 15.0 15.0 (19.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 58.0
7th 42 91091 ABYC Andrew Ward Angela Ward 2.0 (31.0 OCS) 2.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 31.0 OCS 63.0
8th 12 111336 PYC Peter Hall Sarah-Ann Hall 4.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 (25.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 16.0 75.0
9th 5 111319 LDYC Andrew Fourie Chad Bilsbury 16.0 10.0 5.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 (18.0) 85.0
10th 19 109170 ZVYC Nic Ryall Josh Seilig 11.0 5.0 14.0 7.0 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 17.0 15.0 98.0
11th 35 111335 SYC Mark Wijtenburg Amy Fisher 7.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 17.0 14.0 7.0 98.0
12th 26 108651 LDYC Mark Kopel Laura Ilgner 14.0 15.0 16.0 9.0 9.0 (22.0) 18.0 12.0 10.0 103.0
13th 27 111344 FHBSC Brent Hayward Charlie Boulle (31.0 DNS) 31.0 DNS 11.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 16.0 17.0 105.0
14th 23 75202 ABYC John Mc Gillivray Tim Jones (21.0) 14.0 20.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 112.0
15th 18 109118 SYC Brandon Wijtenberg Todd Fisher 12.0 6.0 12.0 (31.0 DNF) 20.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 9.0 115.0
16th 7 108907 RYC Klaas de Rooy Tracy Whitehead 15.0 9.0 8.0 (31.0 DNF) 15.0 17.0 20.0 18.0 13.0 115.0
17th 20 91058   Matt Whitehead Daniel Lawrence 19.0 12.0 9.0 18.0 4.0 4.0 (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNS 19.0 116.0
18th 14 112489 FHBYC John Ryall Sarah Arnold 20.0 19.0 23.0 (31.0 DNF) 10.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 6.0 120.0
19th 11 91025 PYC Sean Fennessy Bart Fokkens 13.0 16.0 22.0 6.0 (24.0) 12.0 12.0 20.0 20.0 121.0
20th 45 112445 FHBSC Michael Goodyer Jennifer Goodyer 17.0 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 12.0 19.0 14.0 15.0 11.0 121.0
21st 4 54460 ABYC Andrew Bosworth Ashley Bosworth 10.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 (23.0) 20.0 21.0 21.0 12.0 138.0
22nd 10 91054 Dar es Salam David Scott Rebecca Scott (31.0 DNS) 31.0 DNS 21.0 31.0 DNF 16.0 21.0 6.0 9.0 31.0 OCS 166.0
23rd 2 106121 TCC Jordan McQueen Gregan McQueen 23.0 20.0 18.0 (31.0 DNF) 13.0 23.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNS 190.0
24th 17 101 ELYC Byron Ravenscroft Peter-Blaine Dodds 18.0 21.0 24.0 (31.0 RET) 22.0 26.0 24.0 31.0 DNF 24.0 190.0
25th 30 73412   Mark Gale Sigi Bailes 22.0 27.0 29.0 17.0 26.0 27.0 23.0 (31.0 DNF) 21.0 192.0
26th 16 91076 ABYC Russel Morgan Thea Pretorius (31.0 DNS) 24.0 26.0 31.0 DNS 21.0 25.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 195.0
27th 21 106198 LYC Wessel van der Merwe Christaan Koegelenberg 24.0 22.0 28.0 (31.0 DNS) 31.0 RET 24.0 31.0 DNF 22.0 22.0 204.0
28th 3 113050 PYC Justin Butler Clint du Toit 25.0 25.0 25.0 (31.0 DNF) 28.0 28.0 25.0 24.0 25.0 205.0
29th 9 108401 TCC Phillip Miller Alan Miller 26.0 23.0 27.0 (31.0 DNF) 27.0 29.0 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNF 26.0 220.0
30th 1 91059 Olifantsnek Chris Petersen Anthony Pearson (31.0 DNF) 26.0 30.0 31.0 DNF 29.0 31.0 DNS 26.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNS 235.0